logo
...Central OK's statehood for Telangana.This website is developed by Freelance Journalist Sunil Babu Kolanpaka
 
LIST OF TEALAGANA MLA'S


DISTRICT WISE LIST OF MEMBERS
 
1- ADILABAD
 
Sl. Name of the Member Const.  Name of the Constituency Party
No. No. Affilia.
1 Sri Kaveti Sammaiah  1 Sirpur   TRS
2 Sri Nallala Odelu 2 Chennur  (SC) TRS
3 Sri Gunda Mallesh 3 Bellampalli (SC) CPI
4 Sri Gaddam Aravind Reddy 4 Mancherial TRS
5 Sri Athram Sakku  5 Asifabad  (ST)  INC
6 Smt. Suman Rathod 6 Khanapur  (ST) TDP
7 Sri Jogu Ramanna 7 Adilabad TDP
8 Sri Godam Nagesh 8 Boath (ST) TDP
9 Sri Alleti Maheshwar Reddy 9 Nirmal PRP
10 Dr. S. Venugopala Chary 10 Mudhole TDP
2 - NIZAMABAD
Sl. Name of the Member Const. Name of the Constituency Party
No. No. Affilia.
11 Smt. Aleti Annapurna 11 Armur  TDP
12 Sri Sudershan Reddy 12 Bodhan INC
13 Sri Hanmanth Shinde 13 Jukkal (SC) TDP
14 Sri Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) 14 Banswada  TDP
15 Sri Eanugu Ravinder Reddy 15 Yellareddy TRS
16 Sri Gampa Govardhan 16 Kamareddy TDP
17 Sri Endala Lakshmi Narayana 17 Nizamabad (Urban) BJP
18 Sri Mandava Venkateshwara Rao 18 Nizamabad (Rural) TDP
19 Sri Eravathri Anil Kumar 19 Balkonda PRP
3 - KARIMNAGAR
Sl. Name of the Member Const.  Name of the Constituency Party Affilia.
No. No.
20 Sri Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao 20 Koratla TRS
21 Sri Lagandula Ramana 21 Jagtial  TDP
22 Sri Koppula Eshwar 22 Dharmapuri (SC)   TRS
23 Sri Somarapu Sathyanarayana 23 Ramagundam   INDT
24 Sri Duddilla Sridhar Babu 24 Manthani   INC
25 Sri Chinthakunta Vijaya Ramana Rao    25 Peddapalle  TDP
26 Sri Gangula Kamalakar 26 Karimnagar TDP
27 Sri Suddala Devaiah 27 Choppadandi (SC) TDP
28 Sri Chennamaneni Ramesh 28 Vemulawada TDP
29 Sri Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao 29 Sircilla   TRS
30 Sri Arepally Mohan 30 Manakondur (SC) INC
31 Sri Eatala Rajender 31 Huzurabad TRS
32 Sri Aligireddy Praveen Reddy 32 Husnabad INC
4 - MEDAK
Sl. Name of the Member Const.  Name of the Constituency Party Affilia.
No. No.
33 Sri Thanneru Harish Rao  33 Siddipet TRS
34 Sri Mynampally Hanmanth Rao 34 Medak TDP
35 Sri Patlolla Kista Reddy  35 Narayankhed INC
36 Sri C. Damodar Raja Narsimha